Past Officers

Pleon Commodores

2016 Benjamin Pitman
2014-15 Renee Torrie
2013 Aidan Kennedy
2011-12 Kyle Heffrin
2009-10 Grace Quigley
2007-08 Ryan Carney
2005-06 Nat Taylor
2003-04 Seamus B. Kraft
2001-02 Jennifer Doyle
2000 Jessica Clayton
1999 Matt Hooks
1997-98 Lisa Keith
1995-96 Tyler Doyle
1994 Ramsey Key
1993 Chris Gilman
1991-92 Frederick Bush, III
1989-90 Heather Cressy
1988 Charlie Pendleton
1986-87 Ward Blodgett
1985 Andy Page
1983-84 Tommy Tompkins
1982 John Hamilton
1981 Jonathan Smith
1980 Andy Stephenson
1979 Richard S. Robie, III
1978 Suzanne L. Connolly
1977 Don Quill
1976 Mark O'Connor
1975 Bill Kaull, Jr.
1974 Albert Tierney
1973 Evan Nystedt
1972 Jim Dreary
1971 Peter Warren
1970 Robert N. Shapiro
1969 Steven D. Hill
1968 Richard T. Doyle
1966-67 John A. Curtin, Jr.
1965 David A. Curtis
1964 Alan W. Bell
1963 William L. Pevear
1962 Nicholas V.H. Kip
1961 Philip E. Miller
1960 Jonathan Wales
1959 Stephen Newhall
1958 B. Devereaux Barker, III
1957 Stedman B. Amory
1956 John W. Adams
1955 George H. Stephenson
1954 Stephen M. Smithwick
1953 missing record
1952 Albert C. Parker
1951 Donald W. Blodgett
1949-50 Joseph S.W. Parker
1948 Bradford Marvin
1944-47 John H. Blodgett, Jr.
1942-43 George D. O'Day
1941 George C. Shepard
1940 Stephen Connolly, III
1939 David O. Ives
1938 Eric Shepard
1937 Peter Langmaid
1936 George R. Poor
1935 Robert S. Weeks, Jr.
1934 Frank S. Deland, Jr.
1932-33 William G. Barker, II
1931 William H. Rothwell, II
1930 Hamilton Brown
1929 Henry A. Morss, Jr.
1928 Hamilton Tough
1926-27 Lawrence F. Percival
1920-25 Richard S. Thayer
1919 David C. Percival
1917-18 missing record
1914-16 Edward W. Booth
1912-13 William V. Fawcett
1909-11 Francis H. Parker
1905-08 Ashley D. Adams
1903-04 missing record
1892-1902 Arthur Goodwin Wood
1890-91 William I. Palmer
1887-89 Arthur Goodwin Wood


Vice Commodores

2016             Nate Tedford
2015             Rachel Foster
2014             Bryce Andreasen
2013             Julia Reiley
2012             Will Hundahl
2011             Tyler Sheppard
2010             Dan Carney
2009             Taylor Maag
2008             Grace Quigley
2007             Remmy Myers
2005-06        Max Junda
2004             Leland McManus
2003             Matt Maguire
2001-02        Seamus B. Kraft
2000             Eliza Ryan
1999             Page Connolly
1998             Matthew Hooks
1997             Cristin Sager
1996             Lisa Keith
1995             Ben Blaisdell
1994             Lindsay Knight
1991             Ian McLaughlin
1990             Bonnie Eissner
1989             Jennifer Coolidge
1988             Heather Cressy
1987             Buster Pike
1986             Sean Lean
1985             Ward Blodgett
1983-84        Andy Page
1982             Tommy Tompkins
1981             John Hamilton
1980             Jonathan Smith
1979             Richard S. Robie, III
1978             J. Tobias Reiley
1977             Suzanne Connolly
1976             Don Quill
1975             Peter McManus
1974             William S. Kaull
1973             Albert G. Tierney, III
1971-72        Evan Nystedt
1970             Peter G. Warren
1969             Robert N. Shapiro
1968             Douglas Jones
1967             Richard T. Doyle
1966             Jonathan G. Curtis
1965             John A. Curtin, Jr.
1964             Stephen Dexter
1963             Alan W. Bell
1962             Mark W. Kellogg
1961             Frederick W. Wakelin, Jr.
1960             Geoffrey Mason
1959             Thomas D. Welch
1958             Stephen Newhall
1957             Joseph Batchelder
1956             David Dearborn
1955             John W. Adams
1954             George H. Stephenson
1953             Stephen M. Smithwick
1952             John B. Newhall
1951             Albert C. Parker
1949-50        Joseph S.W. Parker
1948             Bradford Marvin
1947             William Loring, Jr.
1945-46        John Marvin
1944             Robert Scully
1943             Frank Scully, Jr.
1942             Sally Smith
1941             George D. O’Day
1940             Caleb Loring, Jr.
1939             Stephen J. Connolly, III
1938             David O. Ives
1937             Frederick J. Shepard, III
1936             Peter Langmaid
1935             George R. Poor
1934             Robert S. Weeks, Jr.
1933             F. Stanton Deland, Jr.
1931             W. Garder Barker, II
1929-30        Stanley O. Forbes, Jr.
1928             Henry A. Morss, Jr.
1926-27        Harry B. Thayer, Jr.
1924-25        Lawrence F. Percival, Jr.
1921-23        Leonard M. Fowle, Jr.
1920             Lloyd Upton
1919             Richard S. Thayer
1914-16        Carl Hiller
1912-13        Edward Booth
1910-11        William V. Fawcett
1905-09        Francis H. Parker
1891             Charles S. Street
1890             Stephen W. Sleeper
1889             William O. Taylor
1887-88        H.W. Perry

42 Foster Street, Marblehead MA 01945     781-631-1076     info@pleon.org
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2017 Pleon Yacht Club
© 2017 Pleon Yacht Club