Past Officers


Pleon Commodores

2016 Benjamin Pitman
2014-15 Renee Torrie
2013 Aidan Kennedy
2011-12 Kyle Heffrin
2009-10 Grace Quigley
2007-08 Ryan Carney
2005-06 Nat Taylor
2003-04 Seamus B. Kraft
2001-02 Jennifer Doyle
2000 Jessica Clayton
1999 Matt Hooks
1997-98 Lisa Keith
1995-96 Tyler Doyle
1994 Ramsey Key
1993 Chris Gilman
1991-92 Frederick Bush, III
1989-90 Heather Cressy
1988 Charlie Pendleton
1986-87 Ward Blodgett
1985 Andy Page
1983-84 Tommy Tompkins
1982 John Hamilton
1981 Jonathan Smith
1980 Andy Stephenson
1979 Richard S. Robie, III
1978 Suzanne L. Connolly
1977 Don Quill
1976 Mark O'Connor
1975 Bill Kaull, Jr.
1974 Albert Tierney
1973 Evan Nystedt
1972 Jim Dreary
1971 Peter Warren
1970 Robert N. Shapiro
1969 Steven D. Hill
1968 Richard T. Doyle
1966-67 John A. Curtin, Jr.
1965 David A. Curtis
1964 Alan W. Bell
1963 William L. Pevear
1962 Nicholas V.H. Kip
1961 Philip E. Miller
1960 Jonathan Wales
1959 Stephen Newhall
1958 B. Devereaux Barker, III
1957 Stedman B. Amory
1956 John W. Adams
1955 George H. Stephenson
1954 Stephen M. Smithwick
1953 missing record
1952 Albert C. Parker
1951 Donald W. Blodgett
1949-50 Joseph S.W. Parker
1948 Bradford Marvin
1944-47 John H. Blodgett, Jr.
1942-43 George D. O'Day
1941 George C. Shepard
1940 Stephen Connolly, III
1939 David O. Ives
1938 Eric Shepard
1937 Peter Langmaid
1936 George R. Poor
1935 Robert S. Weeks, Jr.
1934 Frank S. Deland, Jr.
1932-33 William G. Barker, II
1931 William H. Rothwell, II
1930 Hamilton Brown
1929 Henry A. Morss, Jr.
1928 Hamilton Tough
1926-27 Lawrence F. Percival
1920-25 Richard S. Thayer
1919 David C. Percival
1917-18 missing record
1914-16 Edward W. Booth
1912-13 William V. Fawcett
1909-11 Francis H. Parker
1905-08 Ashley D. Adams
1903-04 missing record
1892-1902 Arthur Goodwin Wood
1890-91 William I. Palmer
1887-89 Arthur Goodwin Wood


Vice Commodores

2016 Nate Tedford
2015 Rachel Foster
2014 Bryce Andreasen
2013 Julia Reiley
2012 Will Hundahl
2011 Tyler Sheppard
2010 Dan Carney
2009 Taylor Maag
2008 Grace Quigley
2007 Remmy Myers
2005-06 Max Junda
2004 Leland McManus
2003 Matt Maguire
2001-02 Seamus B. Kraft
2000 Eliza Ryan
1999 Page Connolly
1998 Matthew Hooks
1997 Cristin Sager
1996 Lisa Keith
1995 Ben Blaisdell
1994 Lindsay Knight
1991 Ian McLaughlin
1990 Bonnie Eissner
1989 Jennifer Coolidge
1988 Heather Cressy
1987 Buster Pike
1986 Sean Lean
1985 Ward Blodgett
1983-84 Andy Page
1982 Tommy Tompkins
1981 John Hamilton
1980 Jonathan Smith
1979 Richard S. Robie, III
1978 J. Tobias Reiley
1977 Suzanne Connolly
1976 Don Quill
1975 Peter McManus
1974 William S. Kaull
1973 Albert G. Tierney, III
1971-72 Evan Nystedt
1970 Peter G. Warren
1969 Robert N. Shapiro
1968 Douglas Jones
1967 Richard T. Doyle
1966 Jonathan G. Curtis
1965 John A. Curtin, Jr.
1964 Stephen Dexter
1963 Alan W. Bell
1962 Mark W. Kellogg
1961 Frederick W. Wakelin, Jr.
1960 Geoffrey Mason
1959 Thomas D. Welch
1958 Stephen Newhall
1957 Joseph Batchelder
1956 David Dearborn
1955 John W. Adams
1954 George H. Stephenson
1953 Stephen M. Smithwick
1952 John B. Newhall
1951 Albert C. Parker
1949-50 Joseph S.W. Parker
1948 Bradford Marvin
1947 William Loring, Jr.
1945-46 John Marvin
1944 Robert Scully
1943 Frank Scully, Jr.
1942 Sally Smith
1941 George D. O'Day
1940 Caleb Loring, Jr.
1939 Stephen J. Connolly, III
1938 David O. Ives
1937 Frederick J. Shepard, III
1936 Peter Langmaid
1935 George R. Poor
1934 Robert S. Weeks, Jr.
1933 F. Stanton Deland, Jr.
1931 W. Garder Barker, II
1929-30 Stanley O. Forbes, Jr.
1928 Henry A. Morss, Jr.
1926-27 Harry B. Thayer, Jr.
1924-25 Lawrence F. Percival, Jr.
1921-23 Leonard M. Fowle, Jr.
1920 Lloyd Upton
1919 Richard S. Thayer
1914-16 Carl Hiller
1912-13 Edward Booth
1910-11 William V. Fawcett
1905-09 Francis H. Parker
1891 Charles S. Street
1890 Stephen W. Sleeper
1889 William O. Taylor
1887-88 H.W. Perry

42 Foster Street, Marblehead MA 01945     781-631-1076     info@pleon.org
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club