All Results - Opti Green (Even)
Select Page:

Pleon Yacht Club
MJRW 2011
July 25-27, 2011
All Boats
Opti Green Even Class Series Summary, Preliminary
Pl Sail # Sailor From Tot 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 8942 Rocco Falcone Antigua Yacht Club 10 1 1 1 1 1 1 (2) 1 2 1
2 18010 Jared Gilman Annisquam Yacht Club 28 2 3 (7) 3 3 6 3 2 3 3
3 11582 Sam Prudden Manchester Sailing Association 45 (12) 4 3 11 5 2 9 6 1 4
4 14000 Grant Adam Corinthian Yacht Club 47 7 5 5 7 2 7 4 (11) 4 6
5 11960 Andrew Milne Manchester Sailing Association 60 10 12 (18) 12 6 3 1 7 7 2
6 10552 Patrick McManus Eastern Point Yacht Club 82 6 8 16 9 7 8 5 (17) 11 12
7 12062 Timmy Honan Pleon 85 16 9 2 6 (22) 14 12 10 9 7
8 9972 Cricket Tompkins Pleon 88 28 10 (30) 5 11 9 7 4 6 8
9 4494 Ted Moskal Annisquam Yacht Club 91 11 2 11 8 13 5 10 (26) 20 11
10 2 Michael Yorsz Winchester Boat Club 93 9 14 9 17 8 (21) 8 3 10 15
11 15818 John Faria Corinthian Yacht Club 94 8 (23) 21 2 4 12 6 5 17 19
12 10314 Bradley Rautio Manchester Sailing Association 107 5 6 17 (25) 9 4 23 25 5 13
13 16658 Samantha Booma Manchester Sailing Association 108 (20) 7 6 10 12 16 13 20 14 10
14 7898 William Poss Eastern Yacht Club 133 (24) 20 10 18 14 15 17 18 12 9
15 18662 Julia Jeffries Pleon 134 (30) 26 8 14 24 11 22 16 8 5
16 7830 Philip Jeffries Pleon 141 18 11 12 19 17 17 14 14 19 (21)
17 10012 Tyler Lubeck Pleon 144 14 17 4 13 16 22 11 (28) 27 20
18 3064 Ryan Hamilton Pleon 147 22 16 15 16 19 24 (25) 8 13 14
19 11894 Drew Charlton Manchester Sailing Association 163 15 (24) 20 20 20 13 15 22 16 22
20 12958 Tara Doherty Eastern Point Yacht Club 164 (27) 27 19 4 10 23 18 15 22 26
21 88 Avery Pendleton Pleon 168 (32) 22 32 15 21 10 19 9 24 16
22 11914 Charles ONeil Manchester Sailing Association 185 13 25 14 22 18 20 (26) 23 25 25
23 12754 Marisa Doherty Eastern Point Yacht Club 195 (25) 19 25 23 25 25 20 13 21 24
24 13070 John Gold Pleon 199 17 (32) 24 21 15 18 24 30 23 27
25 5526 Brendan D'Orio Eastern Yacht Club 202 4 (31) 13 29 27 29 27 19 26 28
26 140708 Amanda Rotberg Ipswich Junior Sailing 214 (36\DNF) 36\DNS 26 24 23 26 21 12 28 18
27 8 Wade Zurn Eastern Yacht Club 215 (33) 29 28 30 29 27 16 24 15 17
28 15578 Grace Porter Manchester Sailing Association 228 26 18 22 33 31 (36\DNC) 36\DNC 21 18 23
29 15862 Joe Moran Corinthian Yacht Club 236 23 15 27 26 26 19 28 (36\DNC) 36\DNC 36\DNC
30 004 Molly Frauenholz Nahant Sailing Program 245 21 21 23 28 30 28 29 29 (36\DNC) 36\DNC
31 PYC4 Ted Martin Pleon 262 19 13 31 27 28 (36\DNC) 36\DNC 36\DNC 36\DNC 36\DNC
32 6476 Russell Hutchinson Eastern Yacht Club 276 (36\DNF) 28 29 32 36\DNC 30 36\DNC 27 29 29
33 15972 Anika Martz Manchester Sailing Association 291 3 (36\DNS) 36\DNS 36\DNS 36\DNC 36\DNC 36\DNC 36\DNC 36\DNC 36\DNC
34 15854 Jack Downing Corinthian Yacht Club 303 29 30 33 31 (36\DNS) 36\DNC 36\DNC 36\DNC 36\DNC 36\DNC
35 18666 Julia Livingston Pleon 306 31 (36\DNS) 34 36\DNC 36\DNC 36\DNC 36\DNC 31 30 36\DNC

R.C.Chair: Susie Schneider
Jury Chair: Steve Jefferies
Scorekeeper: Russ Chapman
27 Jul, '11, 14:25
St. Pete Scorer

42 Foster Street, Marblehead MA 01945     781-631-1076     info@pleon.org
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
A 501(c)(3) organization
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
A 501(c)(3) organization