All Results - 420 Championship
Select Page:

Pleon Yacht Club
MJRW 2011
July 25-27, 2011
All Boats
420 Champs Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Crew From Tot 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 6210 Bradley Adam & Chas MacBain Sail Newport 10 (8) 1 1 1 1 1 1 4
2 5755 Jacob Bradt & Matthew Fabiszak Nantucket Community Sailing 36 19 5 2 3 2 3 2 (22)
3 ISV702 William Hundahl & Thomas Walden Pleon 41 6 4 (58\OCS) 7 7 4 12 1
4 3912 Peter Lynn & Lydia Grasberger Pleon 46 1 7 4 2 18 5 9 (28)
5 4660 Cameron Holley & Andy Creighton Manchester Sailing Association 50 4 2 3 5 11 21 4 (23)
6 4662 Jacob Martz & Allyson Conway Manchester Sailing Association 52 3 16 5 10 8 8 (18) 2
7 5754 Adam Ceely & Emma McGrath Nantucket Community Sailing 58 18 9 9 (27) 3 2 6 11
8 6121 Sam Alexander & Clayton Sasaki Pleon 60 5 10 6 13 5 11 (17) 10
9 6211 Ellis Price & Lindsay Burroughs Harraseeket Yacht Club 70 (36) 3 8 4 10 14 11 20
10 2172 Antonia Leggett & James Collins Manchester Sailing Association 87 2 13 26 8 22 (38) 8 8
11 5887 Emily Petno & Joshua Carr Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club 97 23 6 7 12 15 (31) 3 31
12 4707 Luke Andersen & Ethan Andersen Manchester Sailing Association 100 21 19 10 22 6 19 (26) 3
13 3758 Katie Sudol & Max Ryder Shelter Island Yacht Club 111 17 20 23 18 4 10 19 (35)
14 4672 Quinn Andersen & Ryan Grady Manchester Sailing Association 111 16 25 12 (31) 24 7 13 14
15 5895 Wish Carr & Nicholas Brown Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club 119 12 26 24 (35) 25 13 7 12
16 33 Katharine Viles & Olivia Cronin-Golomb Quannapowitt Yacht Club 120 (30) 29 16 6 23 24 5 17
17 6212 Graham Roeber & Graham Allen Harraseeket Yacht Club 125 27 12 21 21 (30) 18 10 16
18 14369 Tily Milburn & Anna Morin Portland Yacht Club 127 25 8 22 15 9 25 23 (30)
19 P1 Alan McKinnon & Matt Homa Pleon 128 11 18 14 16 33 12 (44) 24
20 4664 Lucas Martz & Antonia Rerisi Manchester Sailing Association 130 (58\OCS) 23 15 19 19 27 22 5
21 6377 John Wehner & Kyle McCaig Hingham Yacht Club 141 14 17 (58\DNC) 24 16 17 34 19
22 4717 Teddy Farnsworth & Patrick Robinson Portland Yacht Club 143 9 21 29 17 14 26 27 (40)
23 3312 Eliza Garry & Aidan Kennedy Pleon 146 28 (38) 17 11 13 23 29 25
24 6233 Jake Bennet & Harry Posner Pleon 147 41 (47) 25 9 12 6 41 13
25 3289 Miranda Bakos & Matthew Felsenthal Pleon 147 15 32 11 (34) 28 20 14 27
26 6366 Chris Callahan & Matthew Callahan Sandy Bay Yacht Club 154 10 (39) 27 37 34 15 16 15
27 04614 Grace Carr & Steven Bell Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club 165 31 15 (45) 30 21 16 15 37
28 5025 Burton McHugh & Mary French Annisquam Yacht Club 176 33 11 20 20 40 46 (49) 6
29 5070 Nick Hanna & Emily Friend Annisquam Yacht Club 176 20 24 28 32 27 (44) 38 7
30 5038 Adam Piispanen & Grace Papp Annisquam Yacht Club 177 26 22 19 (40) 17 29 32 32
31 4852 Nicholas Mehlman & Brady Winn Manchester Sailing Association 188 29 36 35 39 20 9 20 (51)
32 10018 Davis Saltonstall & Brooks Saltonstall Camden Yacht Club 202 22 14 39 (47) 32 35 21 39
33 1566 Lindsay Ford & Mairead Kennedy Pleon 206 32 28 32 14 26 (58\DNF) 28 46
34 5082 Ben MacShane & Peter Remsen Annisquam Yacht Club 213 44 (58\DNC) 30 23 29 30 24 33
35 04629 Paloma Soriano & Virginia Gresham Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club 220 24 35 (46) 29 31 33 30 38
36 975 Ryan Walker & Zach Baum Pleon 221 (56) 33 18 50 43 22 37 18
37 2934 Cullen LaPointe & Peter O'Brien Agamenticus Yacht Club 224 37 27 31 36 39 28 (47) 26
38 1468 Liam Viles & Henry Gustafson Quannapowitt Yacht Club 236 (53) 30 13 26 42 41 42 42
39 6369 Ray Syron & Ben Zorfas Sandy Bay Yacht Club 256 13 42 38 46 (58\DNC) 58\DNC 25 34
40 BH24 William Aherne & Amanda Sutherland Buck's Harbor Yacht Club 270 42 (46) 36 45 36 42 33 36
41 6376 Allison Ross & Julia McLaughlin Hingham Yacht Club 274 38 44 33 28 38 45 48 (58\DNS)
42 45 Ben Thorne & Davis Gold Pleon 283 39 (53) 47 49 48 39 52 9
43 6367 Isabel Fitzpatrick & Katherine Callahan Sandy Bay Yacht Club 283 47 52 34 25 35 32 (58\DNC) 58\DNC
44 BH22 Tram Evans & Perry Chase Buck's Harbor Yacht Club 285 34 45 37 38 51 (58\DNC) 31 49
45 4680 Anneliese Brown & Julie Beauchesne Camden Yacht Club 289 40 (58\OCS) 50 44 58\DNF 40 36 21
46 IJS14 Angelina Todaro & Cameron Roy Ipswich Junior Sailing 293 (54) 48 40 42 37 43 35 48
47 5648 Madison Oleson & Jake Pechet Biddeford Pool Yacht Club 295 45 37 (51) 41 45 47 39 41
48 IJS13 Danielle Doucot & Andrea Thoen Ipswich Junior Sailing 297 43 43 41 33 50 36 51 (52)
49 IJS12 Nate Lamkin & Luke Sirois Ipswich Junior Sailing 303 48 40 44 (53) 44 37 46 44
50 2 Curtis Mogren & Kim Vermilya Community Boating Inc. 311 52 41 43 (54) 41 52 53 29
51 IJS11 Matthew Rich & Elliot Bates Ipswich Junior Sailing 312 50 34 42 43 46 (53) 50 47
52 5624 Josh Clemson & Lydia Mullan Winchester Boat Club 319 49 31 52 51 (53) 50 43 43
53 56 Emily LaChance & Lily Roberts Pleon 321 51 (54) 48 48 47 34 40 53
54 4730 Hale Davies & Josh George Pleon 346 35 50 49 52 (58\DNC) 51 55 54
55 5434 Timothy Kane & Matthew O'Connor Quannapowitt Yacht Club 349 55 49 53 (56) 49 48 45 50
56 6327 Jack O'Brien & Lily McCarthy Cohasset Sailing Club 351 46 51 54 (55) 52 49 54 45
57 6505 Grace Adam & Kaylie Walsh Sail Newport 355 7 (58\DNC) 58\DNC 58\DNC 58\DNC 58\DNC 58\DNC 58\DNC

R.C.Chair: Susie Schneider
Jury Chair: Steve Jefferies
Scorekeeper: Russ Chapman
28 Jul, '11, 08:51
St. Pete Scorer

42 Foster Street, Marblehead MA 01945     781-631-1076     info@pleon.org
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club