All Results - Opti Green (Odd)
Select Page:

Pleon Yacht Club
MJRW 2011
July 25-27, 2011
All Boats
Opti Green Odd Class Series Summary, Preliminary
Pl Sail # Sailor From Tot 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 13545 Hunter Zonnenberg Pleon 30 6 (7) 3 6 2 3 1 1 7 1
2 5 Ryan Connolly Nahant Dory Club 50 11 5 (21) 5 1 2 4 7 9 6
3 118941 Clayton Booma Manchester Sailing Association 54 1 10 13 4 3 1 3 (17) 17 2
4 13563 Nils Skaane Pleon 64 (17) 17 9 2 8 5 2 4 1 16
5 9045 Lauren Kersten Nahant Dory Club 66 4 9 1 9 7 (15) 13 2 14 7
6 SBYC1 Sophie Bannerman Sandy Bay Yacht Club 72 15 (27) 10 12 4 4 5 5 6 11
7 16979 Leah Cohen Hingham Yacht Club 74 (31) 13 8 3 17 6 10 9 5 3
8 15119 Katherine Bertolini Agamenticus Yacht Club 79 2 15 4 11 14 11 6 12 4 (21)
9 8537 Milly Detels Pleon 106 5 2 (27) 15 21 13 11 3 12 24
10 40775 Brooke Pendleton Pleon 107 23 23 (25) 8 9 7 9 15 8 5
11 10521 Lydia Bongiorno Pleon 110 20 (25) 2 1 12 9 23 11 18 14
12 15835 Claire Caplan Corinthian Yacht Club 111 8 3 14 23 15 24 17 (25) 3 4
13 12437 William Friend Annisquam Yacht Club 113 13 16 23 (30) 5 8 12 8 11 17
14 12057 Olivia Indelicato Pleon 118 3 1 6 22 18 14 19 10 25 (26)
15 5945 Hannah Frisch Pleon 122 10 19 18 14 6 10 14 22 (23) 9
16 16283 Bryn Burton Pleon 130 12 11 7 13 10 19 16 20 (24) 22
17 10551 Caroline Begg Eastern Point Yacht Club 132 (29) 12 24 10 19 16 7 24 10 10
18 18325 William McHugh Annisquam Yacht Club 134 (26) 26 16 7 20 12 8 13 19 13
19 4515 Will Hancock Eastern Yacht Club 139 (25) 6 17 17 13 22 20 6 20 18
20 1619 Abigail Walker Pleon 151 18 8 5 19 26 21 22 19 13 (32)
21 16XX9 Charlie Anderson Pleon 156 14 18 (29) 21 28 20 18 27 2 8
22 12399 Jasper Beardslee Pleon 161 32 20 20 (39\OCS) 11 18 15 14 16 15
23 7 Michaela Towfighi Pleon 183 (30) 29 28 18 25 17 21 18 15 12
24 64209 Brendan Gookin Ipswich Junior Sailing 190 7 4 30 28 23 25 24 (32) 21 28
25 12957 Steven Curcuru Eastern Point Yacht Club 198 22 28 15 16 22 23 25 28 (34) 19
26 15 Madison Lavigne Agamenticus Yacht Club 224 9 24 31 24 24 27 27 29 (35) 29
27 4283 Elizabeth Ayer Pleon 225 16 21 26 25 29 26 26 (31) 26 30
28 11033 Haley Andreasen Pleon 226 21 30 19 20 16 (39\DNC) 39\DNS 23 27 31
29 5681 Alec D'Orio Eastern Yacht Club 228 33 31 11 29 30 28 28 16 22 (34)
30 7143 Davis Walker Eastern Yacht Club 247 24 34 22 27 27 (39\DNF) 39\DNS 21 30 23
31 4639 Frances Egan-Lewis Annisquam Yacht Club 260 27 32 32 31 (39\DNS) 30 29 26 28 25
32 120571 Dahlia Galante Pleon 262 (39\DNF) 14 37 33 31 31 31 34 31 20
33 12061 Jack Barker Pleon 272 19 (37) 33 35 33 33 33 30 29 27
34 11 Nell Nyffenegger Pleon 283 28 22 12 26 (39\DNF) 39\DNC 39\DNC 39\DNC 39\DNC 39\DNC
35 15865 James Galante Corinthian Yacht Club 303 35 33 35 (39\DNC) 32 29 32 35 36 36
36 12063 Stella Greville Pleon 310 34 35 38 34 (39\DNF) 32 30 39\DNF 33 35
37 11415 Emmet Janney Eastern Yacht Club 321 36 36 34 (39\OCS) 39\DNS 39\DNC 39\DNC 33 32 33
38 1 Liam Kane Pleon 341 (39\DNC) 39\DNC 36 32 39\DNF 39\DNC 39\DNC 39\DNC 39\DNC 39\DNC

R.C.Chair: Susie Schneider
Jury Chair: Steve Jefferies
Scorekeeper: Russ Chapman
27 Jul, '11, 14:34
St. Pete Scorer

42 Foster Street, Marblehead MA 01945     781-631-1076     info@pleon.org
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club