All Results - Opti Championship (Blue)
Select Page:

Pleon Yacht Club
MJRW 2011
July 25-27, 2011
Blue Fleet, 35 Boats
Opti Champs Class Series Summary, Preliminary
Pl Sail # Sailor Flt From Tot 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 16676 Morgan Langenhagen Blue Hingham Yacht Club 38 6 9 1 1 1 1 11 (13) 8
2 16315 Jed Bell Blue Hingham Yacht Club 53 5 3 (12) 6 6 9 9 6 9
3 11759 Michael Benacerraf Blue Shelter Island Yacht Club 72 4 6 10 18 16 8 (23) 8 2
4 9600 Ben Palmer Blue Portland Yacht Club 84 14 15 6 13 5 16 4 11 (32)
5 16658 Cole Charlton Blue Manchester Sailing Association 100 19 14 19 10 3 6 8 21 (37)
6 14989 Will Maurillo Blue Shelter Island Yacht Club 102 9 5 7 (24) 22 17 19 22 1
7 14234 Nick Kersten Blue Nahant Dory Club 102 24 (32) 14 19 9 13 6 12 5
8 8390 Kelsey Detels Blue Pleon 104 27 28 3 8 13 10 5 (32) 10
9 10908 Abby Naughton Blue Pleon 107 12 23 (27) 14 11 11 7 4 25
10 8209 Audrey Morin Blue Portland Yacht Club 123 8 (34) 8 12 14 23 21 17 20
11 17764 Caleb Robinson Blue Portland Yacht Club 128 2 17 (30) 9 18 30 14 19 19
12 11533 Emmitt Zinn Blue Portland Yacht Club 136 17 11 21 27 19 20 (35) 3 18
13 17396 Rowan Byrne Blue Manchester Sailing Association 144 11 12 16 22 21 21 20 (23) 21
14 8057 Nathan Tedford Blue Pleon 163 34 24 18 16 25 (38) 13 5 28
15 13690 Michael Walsh Blue Sail Newport 178 36 10 17 15 31 26 18 25 (47)
16 10399 Bobby Macleod Blue Manchester Sailing Association 184 21 18 20 (35) 20 24 17 29 35
17 4644 Stewart Hutchinson Blue Pleon 190 (30) 25 24 29 28 29 22 18 15
18 7387 Elizabeth Babcock Blue Portland Yacht Club 233 45 (54) 28 23 17 18 30 26 46
19 15415 Tucker Atkinson Blue Corinthian Yacht Club 249 46 21 23 17 34 34 (52) 43 31
20 46441 Tucker Braun Blue Pleon 254 (48) 41 29 31 38 36 40 16 23
21 9591 Robbie Dinsmore Blue Corinthian Yacht Club 254 37 27 34 34 36 31 24 31 (52)
22 17 Jack Garvey Blue Manchester Sailing Association 271 38 19 (49) 26 33 32 37 45 41
23 14993 Gillian Winn Blue Manchester Sailing Association 271 (47) 35 31 36 26 44 27 30 42
24 140631 Mark Turner Blue Eastern Point Yacht Club 301 29 47 35 46 32 (53) 51 37 24
25 11148 Daniel Reich Blue Shelter Island Yacht Club 315 42 39 41 43 (50) 37 47 50 16
26 10503 Samantha Saliba Blue Agamenticus Yacht Club 336 32 46 45 42 40 49 (54) 34 48
27 7913 Annabelle Ayer Blue Pleon 337 (49) 40 32 47 42 39 46 47 44
28 140678 Gabby Doucot Blue Ipswich Junior Sailing 345 41 44 46 44 49 50 25 46 (51)
29 15815 Eve Rice Blue Pleon 355 44 52 (53) 41 45 51 49 39 34
30 140731 Zachary Magee Blue Eastern Point Yacht Club 360 (53) 48 51 45 52 40 50 44 30
31 10505 Elliott Gear Blue Agamenticus Yacht Club 367 35 (55) 47 50 47 41 55 53 39
32 11 Harry Rice Blue Pleon 392 51 30 52 53 54 55 48 49 (58\RAF)
33 19408 Erik Gustafson Blue Quannapowitt Yacht Club 397 55 45 (56) 48 53 54 44 48 50
34 190 Andrew Benagh Blue Quannapowitt Yacht Club 407 54 42 48 (55) 55 46 53 55 54
35 6917 Ryan Frauenholz Blue Pleon 457 (58\OCS) 57 54 56 58\DNC 58\DNC 58\DNC 58\DNC 58\DNC

R.C.Chair: Susie Schneider
Jury Chair: Steve Jefferies
Scorekeeper: Russ Chapman
27 Jul, '11, 15:03
St. Pete Scorer

42 Foster Street, Marblehead MA 01945     781-631-1076     info@pleon.org
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
A 501(c)(3) organization
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
A 501(c)(3) organization