All Results - Laser Radial
Select Page:

Pleon Yacht Club
Marblehead Junior Race Week 2010
July 19, 2010
All Boats
Laser Radial Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl Sail # Sailor From Tot 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 178907 Jacques Lane Shelter Island Yacht Club 24 1 (30\OCS) 1 2 6 5 6 2 1
2 198370 Benjamin Cohen Hull YC 27 (15) 7 4 1 1 3 1 5 5
3 189722 William Bloxham Pleon 36 5 4 8 (12) 3 6 5 1 4
4 148897 Jack McGuire Camden Yacht Club 42 2 3 7 5 5 11 2 7 (24)
5 187287 Norbert Mongeon East Greenwich Yacht Club 55 4 1 (30\DNF) 3 8 10 8 19 2
6 193999 Amanda Sommi Shelter Island Yacht Club 61 10 2 12 14 10 1 (17) 9 3
7 180082 Andrew Reiley Pleon 61 (30\OCS) 9 2 9 11 7 7 8 8
8 171170 Philippe Williamson Ithaca Yacht Club 72 14 13 (21) 4 16 2 4 4 15
9 183904 Hannah Lynn Pleon 83 12 (30\DNF) 30\DNF 6 2 8 3 3 19
10 184477 Christopher Lane Shelter Island Yacht Club 86 17 12 13 11 4 14 9 6 (22)
11 175045 Julia Reiley Pleon 92 7 5 3 (17) 15 17 14 14 17
12 175041 Jonathan Braese Pleon 96 3 (30\OCS) 9 18 19 19 12 10 6
13 189717 Dave Kinney Pleon 98 11 10 6 (24) 13 4 24 18 12
14 170811 Ryan McLaughlin Pleon 101 9 11 16 8 17 9 18 (25) 13
15 09219 Matthew Adam Pleon 103 16 (21) 5 7 9 20 10 20 16
16 183820 Marina Crowe Shelter Island Yacht Club 108 (20) 14 10 19 12 15 11 13 14
17 191509 Ryan Hoey Pleon 117 6 8 17 (26) 23 16 21 16 10
18 161910 Thornton Uhl Pleon 120 22 16 18 21 7 12 13 11 (27)
19 171034 Gus Egan Pleon 132 8 6 14 23 (28) 24 25 21 11
20 130978 Eli Neuman-Hammond Pleon 136 23 15 11 13 14 22 26 12 (30\OCS)
21 182949 Neil Thomas UNH Community Sailing 153 24 22 15 16 26 21 22 (29) 7
22 169735 Emma Kate Vogel Sail Newport 157 (26) 17 19 15 24 13 20 26 23
23 193987 Benjamin Rotner Pleon 161 18 18 20 (28) 21 23 23 17 21
24 194066 Spencer Bienvenue Camden Yacht Club 162 13 20 24 20 27 25 (29) 24 9
25 186544 Alex Myers Pleon 173 (30\DNC) 30\DNC 30\DNC 10 18 18 19 23 25
26 8 Lars Schmitz Community Boating, Inc 180 25 23 25 (29) 20 29 15 15 28
27 25 Ryan Aikman Pleon 186 19 19 22 25 (29) 27 28 28 18
28 173251 Niamh Hodkinson Shelter Island Yacht Club 188 21 (30\DNF) 23 22 22 26 27 27 20
29 167435 Christina Mignosa Pleon 201 27 (30\DNF) 30\DNF 27 25 28 16 22 26

R.C.Chair: Susie Schneider
Jury Chair: Pete DeWolfe
Scorekeeper: Russ Chapman
21 Jul, '10, 16:55
St. Pete Scorer

42 Foster Street, Marblehead MA 01945     781-631-1076     info@pleon.org
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
A 501(c)(3) organization
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
A 501(c)(3) organization