All Results - 420 Green
Select Page:

Pleon Yacht Club
MJRW 2011
July 25-27, 2011
All Boats
420 Green Class Series Summary, Preliminary
Pl Sail # Crew From Tot 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 6372 Luke Fariel & Ross Feldman Sandy Bay Yacht Club 22 (8) 1 7 1 5 1 1 6
2 6368 Ian Weist & Alexandra Paradis Sandy Bay Yacht Club 22 1 (10) 1 3 6 4 3 4
3 4731 Jonathan Baker & Nate George Pleon 22 5 2 4 2 2 6 (11) 1
4 5567 Camille Homa & Cashel Rice Pleon 32 3 7 3 5 4 (15) 5 5
5 6371 Lindsay Neuberger & Jaita Richon Sandy Bay Yacht Club 48 (31\DNF) 18 2 4 3 3 9 9
6 5626 Michael Houllahan & Michael Fries Winchester Boat Club 49 2 (16) 5 16 14 7 2 3
7 BH23 Douglas Hamilton & Marika Van Dusen Buck's Harbor Yacht Club 49 14 6 6 10 7 (17) 4 2
8 6308 Brianne Crough & Steven Iantosca Cohasset Sailing Club 60 7 3 12 9 13 9 7 (23)
9 4654 Caroline Decker & Keegan Whitehair Sandy Point Sailing Association 62 9 15 10 6 (20) 5 10 7
10 2919 Mitchell Busa & Briana Nisbet Agamenticus Yacht Club 69 4 8 9 (15) 9 12 13 14
11 3444 Olivia Aswad & Anya Peterson Nahant Sailing Program 87 18 (27) 14 12 12 13 8 10
12 4641 Remi Hutchins & Henry Mitchell Sandy Point Sailing Association 88 (31\DNF) 11 8 8 1 2 27 31\DNF
13 1557 Pamela Chansky & Teddy Libelo Sandy Point Sailing Association 88 16 5 15 11 17 (25) 16 8
14 2914 Jack Northrop & Amy Rawn Agamenticus Yacht Club 89 11 9 20 13 11 10 (21) 15
15 5947 Mary Ellis & Isabella Ellis Eastern Point Yacht Club 93 13 (21) 11 7 19 19 12 12
16 13879 Henry Savage & Harrison Craig Corinthian Yacht Club 94 10 (19) 13 14 16 18 6 17
17 CSC1 Jake Johnson & Tim Cavanaro Cohasset Sailing Club 99 6 4 24 (30) 26 14 14 11
18 3356 Mark Kamen & Olivia Cooke Nahant Dory Club 106 (31\DNF) 14 17 18 8 11 22 16
19 3363 Jack Sheehan & Alan Kent Quannapowitt Yacht Club 120 20 (26) 19 25 10 8 18 20
20 5 Hannah Dragonas & Jessica Horne Pleon 124 12 13 21 19 18 20 (29) 21
21 IJS10 Carsten Laplante & William Wallace Ipswich Junior Sailing 130 17 22 16 21 (25) 22 19 13
22 958 Devon Wall & Abigail O'Connor Swampscott Yacht Club 135 22 12 18 17 21 21 (24) 24
23 444 Taylor Irwin & Paige Mentuck Swampscott Yacht Club 148 19 (29) 29 22 15 26 15 22
24 3354 Kristian Hosker & Christian Peterson Nahant Sailing Program 151 15 17 25 27 (30) 28 20 19
25 2154 Brittany Bertaux & Kathryn Bresnahan Sandy Point Sailing Association 154 (31\DNF) 23 22 23 22 16 17 31\DNF
26 19 Jackie Burke & Alex Kerai Pleon 168 (31\DNF) 31\OCS 23 24 23 23 26 18
27 3209 Ben Pitman & Emma Hunt Swampscott Yacht Club 175 21 25 28 29 24 (31\DNS) 23 25
28 4726 Drake Blodgett & Kelly Driscoll Pleon 180 (31\DNF) 24 26 20 27 27 25 31\DNF
29 4728 Nicholas Pandapas & Nick Ivers Pleon 188 23 20 27 28 29 (31\DNS) 30 31\DNF
30 3859 Katie Shinopoulos & Natalie Fong Pleon 195 (31\DNF) 28 30 26 28 24 28 31\DNF

R.C.Chair: Susie Schneider
Jury Chair: Steve Jefferies
Scorekeeper: Russ Chapman
27 Jul, '11, 15:06
St. Pete Scorer

42 Foster Street, Marblehead MA 01945     781-631-1076     info@pleon.org
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club