420 Champ Qualifier
Select Page:

Pleon Yacht Club, Marblehead, MA
MJRW 2009
July 20 - 22, 2009
Subgroup Qualifier
420_Champ Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl Sail # Crew From 1 2 3 4 5 Tot
1 5494 Nick Johnstone & Katia Dasilva FAST Sailing Foundation (1) 1 1 1 1 4
2 4566 Gram Slattery & Jordan Bothwick Pleon 7 (10) 2 3 2 14
3 18008 Ian Barrows & Andrew Reiley Pleon, STYC 6 3 (17) 2 4 15
4 10018 Andrew Beauchesne & Camille Conover Camden Yacht Club (20) 7 5 13 14 39
5 4079 Keegan Flynn & Katie Mahony Wild Harbor 11 13 13 7 (20) 44
6 4717 Charlie Lalumiere & Hannah Twombly Portland Yacht club 4 14 (74\DNC) 24 3 45
7 5772 Gabriel Salk & Emily Olson FAST 5 6 (74\DSQ) 25 10 46
8 BH33 John Jagger & Jenny Powell Bucks Harbor Yacht Club (21) 20 9 16 5 50
9 5635 Kyle Carney & Mia Pinheiro New Bedford Yacht Club (25) 19 8 11 18 56
10 10013 Alexander Liem & Marnie Merrill Camden Yacht Club 9 11 14 (56) 24 58
11 F5 Ryan Healy & Lindsay Kennett Falmouth Yacht Club 15 (27) 10 12 25 62
12 4078 Tommy Galster & Honore Johnson Saunderstown YC 8 16 12 (40) 27 63
13 5521 Nick Dragone & Connor Murphy Falmouth Yacht Club 10 24 26 4 (45) 64
14 5016 Johanna Kincaid & Louisa Chafee Saunderstown Yacht Club 18 (28) 11 15 23 67
15 4589 Kristin Altreuter & Kayla Kaull   12 33 (44) 14 11 70
16 3912 Brian Drumm & Paula Grassberger Pleon 2 (51) 20 49 8 79
17 4723 Andrew Beckmann & Chris Swartwout Portland Yacht Club 23 42 7 8 (47) 80
18 5634 Caleb Armstrong & Spencer Keen NBYC (35) 23 23 18 16 80
19 5755 Jacob Bradt & Matthew Fabiszak Nantucket Community Saili 26 (34) 22 6 32 86
20 5753 Adam Ceely & Emma McGrath Nantucket Community Saili 27 26 (50) 5 36 94
21 5658 Aidan DiPrima & James Goodson Duxbury Bay Maritime Scho (57) 18 15 22 40 95
22 2882 Casey Brown & Andrew Sakovits Sail Newport 13 (52) 49 30 9 101
23 1026 Jesse Byrne & Jesse Kaneally Wild Harbor Yacht Club 17 4 (74\DNC) 74\DNC 12 107
24 14680 Jack McGuire & Anna Brown Camden Yatch Club 19 46 (56) 31 21 117
25 4664 Nate Jermain & Walter Hunnewell Manchester Sailing Associ 47 (49) 25 9 39 120
26 5020 Brian Felsenthal & Dayren Stacey Pleon Yacht Club 39 32 19 (74\DNC) 30 120
27 4841 Finn Hadlock & Caroline Leed HYC/BPYC 22 69 3 (74\DNC) 37 131
28 5826 Alex Fitzpatrick & Elizabeth Durgin Newport YC 28 31 45 35 (46) 139
29 4731 Alix Israel & Dan Walsh-Rogalski Pleon (63) 35 30 42 35 142
30 5845 Emery Poor & Olivia Diserio Nantucket Yacht Club 31 (59) 38 28 52 149
31 300 Matt Wordell & Sean McLaughlin New Bedford Yacht Ckub 38 (54) 46 44 22 150
32 5631 Daniel Barry & Victoria Pinheiro NBYC (53) 47 33 43 29 152
33 4730 Lauren Barth & Will Lawrie Northern Lake George Yach 36 53 36 34 (58) 159
34 54941 Maxwell Duquette & Samuel Davison Malletts Bay Boat Club 49 30 47 50 (51) 176
35 4660 Robert Brown & Kyle Davis MSA 51 56 53 54 (74\DNC) 214
36 50201 Allie Remsen & William Coates Annisquam Yacht Club 52 70 (74\OCS) 74\DNC 64 260
37 5574 Alex Wilsterman & Max Frye Stage Harbor Yacht Club 64 (74\DNC) 74\DNC 74\DNC 56 268

22 Jul, '09, 15:32
St. Pete Scorer

42 Foster Street, Marblehead MA 01945     781-631-1076     info@pleon.org
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club