420 Champ
Select Page:

Pleon Yacht Club, Marblehead, MA
MJRW 2009
July 20 - 22, 2009
All Boats
420_Champ Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl Sail # Crew From 1 2 3 4 5 Tot
1 5494 Nick Johnstone & Katia Dasilva FAST Sailing Foundation (1) 1 1 1 1 4
2 4566 Gram Slattery & Jordan Bothwick Pleon 7 (10) 2 3 2 14
3 18008 Ian Barrows & Andrew Reiley Pleon, STYC 6 3 (17) 2 4 15
4 5990 Pearson Potts & Beverly Elmer Southern Yacht Club/Seatt 3 2 4 (32) 6 15
5 10018 Andrew Beauchesne & Camille Conover Camden Yacht Club (20) 7 5 13 14 39
6 4079 Keegan Flynn & Katie Mahony Wild Harbor 11 13 13 7 (20) 44
7 4717 Charlie Lalumiere & Hannah Twombly Portland Yacht club 4 14 (74\DNC) 24 3 45
8 5772 Gabriel Salk & Emily Olson FAST 5 6 (74\DSQ) 25 10 46
9 1723 Sam Millham & Molly Clarke Falmouth (37) 9 6 21 13 49
10 BH33 John Jagger & Jenny Powell Bucks Harbor Yacht Club (21) 20 9 16 5 50
11 5635 Kyle Carney & Mia Pinheiro New Bedford Yacht Club (25) 19 8 11 18 56
12 10013 Alexander Liem & Marnie Merrill Camden Yacht Club 9 11 14 (56) 24 58
13 F5 Ryan Healy & Lindsay Kennett Falmouth Yacht Club 15 (27) 10 12 25 62
14 4078 Tommy Galster & Honore Johnson Saunderstown YC 8 16 12 (40) 27 63
15 5521 Nick Dragone & Connor Murphy Falmouth Yacht Club 10 24 26 4 (45) 64
16 5015 Michael Drumm & Maddie Gamble Pleon 24 (25) 16 19 7 66
17 5016 Johanna Kincaid & Louisa Chafee Saunderstown Yacht Club 18 (28) 11 15 23 67
18 4589 Kristin Altreuter & Kayla Kaull   12 33 (44) 14 11 70
19 3912 Brian Drumm & Paula Grassberger Pleon 2 (51) 20 49 8 79
20 4723 Andrew Beckmann & Chris Swartwout Portland Yacht Club 23 42 7 8 (47) 80
21 5634 Caleb Armstrong & Spencer Keen NBYC (35) 23 23 18 16 80
22 3971 Sara-Mac Swanson & Isabelle Luzuriaga Boothbay Harbor Yacht Clu 30 12 (41) 27 15 84
23 5755 Jacob Bradt & Matthew Fabiszak Nantucket Community Saili 26 (34) 22 6 32 86
24 5890 Matt Swain & Ariana Tausig-Edwards Nantucket Yacht Club 34 8 28 20 (48) 90
25 4060 Hunter Whitmore & Alexander Whitmore Pleon 44 21 18 10 (68) 93
26 5753 Adam Ceely & Emma McGrath Nantucket Community Saili 27 26 (50) 5 36 94
27 5658 Aidan DiPrima & James Goodson Duxbury Bay Maritime Scho (57) 18 15 22 40 95
28 2882 Casey Brown & Andrew Sakovits Sail Newport 13 (52) 49 30 9 101
29 1026 Jesse Byrne & Jesse Kaneally Wild Harbor Yacht Club 17 4 (74\DNC) 74\DNC 12 107
30 4672 Scott Goodrich & Emmett Snyder Manchester Sailing Associ (45) 22 21 33 31 107
31 2704 Nick Toselli & Bettina Redway Sail Newport 14 (48) 37 29 33 113
32 1111 Riley Calhoun & Doyle Calhoun Cohasset Yacht Club 16 29 32 36 (43) 113
33 17 Alex Everett & Sarah Evans Cohasset Yaught Club 33 17 (54) 37 28 115
34 14680 Jack McGuire & Anna Brown Camden Yatch Club 19 46 (56) 31 21 117
35 4664 Nate Jermain & Walter Hunnewell Manchester Sailing Associ 47 (49) 25 9 39 120
36 5020 Brian Felsenthal & Dayren Stacey Pleon Yacht Club 39 32 19 (74\DNC) 30 120
37 5883 Matthew Lau-Hansen & Sophia Diserio Nantucket Yacht Club 43 36 24 (74\DNC) 19 122
38 4841 Finn Hadlock & Caroline Leed HYC/BPYC 22 69 3 (74\DNC) 37 131
39 5038 Bridget Schelzi & MacKenzie Hagood Annisquam Yacht Club (54) 15 29 38 49 131
40 4852 Connor Winn & Erin Snyder Manchester Sailing Associ 29 (44) 42 26 34 131
41 5893 Elizabeth Wiley & Margaret Reynolds Nantucket Yacht Club 32 5 (74\DNC) 74\DNC 26 137
42 5826 Alex Fitzpatrick & Elizabeth Durgin Newport YC 28 31 45 35 (46) 139
43 4731 Alix Israel & Dan Walsh-Rogalski Pleon (63) 35 30 42 35 142
44 5915 Lindsey Ludwig & Caitlin Connerney Sail Newport (62) 50 34 17 42 143
45 5845 Emery Poor & Olivia Diserio Nantucket Yacht Club 31 (59) 38 28 52 149
46 5815 Tom Clark & Colin Phelan BHYC 40 (64) 52 41 17 150
47 300 Matt Wordell & Sean McLaughlin New Bedford Yacht Ckub 38 (54) 46 44 22 150
48 5631 Daniel Barry & Victoria Pinheiro NBYC (53) 47 33 43 29 152
49 4730 Lauren Barth & Will Lawrie Northern Lake George Yach 36 53 36 34 (58) 159
50 5068 Nick Hanna & Emily Friend Annisquam 41 43 40 (74\DNC) 44 168
51 4662 Jacob Martz & Emily Arntsen Manchester Sailing Associ 50 41 35 46 (53) 172
52 5070 Clara Campbell & Daisy Hanna Annisquam YC 46 38 27 (74\DNC) 63 174
53 54941 Maxwell Duquette & Samuel Davison Malletts Bay Boat Club 49 30 47 50 (51) 176
54 975 Tyler Shepard & Kyle Heffrin Pleon 61 37 (63) 23 57 178
55 3315 Cole Kennedy & Fred Herlihy   58 39 31 (74\DNC) 55 183
56 4707 Sam Cushing & Chris Shinopoulos Manchester Sailing Associ 48 45 (74\DNC) 39 54 186
57 5565 Madeleine Pilgrim & Grace Mason Hingham Yacht Club (59) 57 48 53 38 196
58 4725 Teddy Farnsworth & Lindsay Burroughs Portland Yacht Club 55 61 (62) 48 50 214
59 4660 Robert Brown & Kyle Davis MSA 51 56 53 54 (74\DNC) 214
60 9 Luke Boelitz & William Manning Courageous Sailing Center 56 65 39 55 (66) 215
61 5485 Ian Richards & Nancy Frye Eastern Point Yacht Club 42 40 (74\DNC) 74\DNC 60 216
62 5434 Katharine Viles & Peter Kennedy Quannapowitt Yacht Club 60 63 55 (74\DNC) 41 219
63 3356 Alex Bilias & Ian Antrim Nahant Sailing Program (68) 66 43 45 65 219
64 5624 Martha Cosgrove & Annie Langlois Winchester Boat Club (65) 62 51 47 59 219
65 3455 Andrew Burnett & Gregory Berube Cohasset Sailing Club (73) 68 57 52 69 246
66 1110 Samantha Bobo & Mark Dick Cohasset Yacht Club 67 58 60 (74\DNC) 61 246
67 3444 Olivia Aswad & Marco Bauder Nahant Sailing Program 69 (72) 61 51 71 252
68 10 Karan Singhal & Deirdre Buckley Courageous Sailing Center 66 60 65 (74\DNC) 62 253
69 4716 Dean Holowach & Jon Rice PORTLAND YACHT CLUB 72 55 58 (74\DNC) 72 257
70 50201 Allie Remsen & William Coates Annisquam Yacht Club 52 70 (74\OCS) 74\DNC 64 260
71 3271 Joshua Clemson & Diego Paris Winchester Boat Club 70 67 59 (74\DNC) 67 263
72 5574 Alex Wilsterman & Max Frye Stage Harbor Yacht Club 64 (74\DNC) 74\DNC 74\DNC 56 268
73 3218 Jack O'Brien & Billy Mack Cohasset Sailing Club 71 71 64 (74\DNC) 70 276

22 Jul, '09, 15:27
St. Pete Scorer

42 Foster Street, Marblehead MA 01945     781-631-1076     info@pleon.org
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club