Day 3 / Final - Opti Green Fruit Loops
Select Page:

Pleon Yacht Club
Marblehead Junior Race Week
July 21 - July 23, 2008
opti_G_Froot_Lp Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
1 8921 JAMES COLLINS MANCHESTER SAILING CLUB 5 1 2 2 (9) 2 1 13
2 4296 MARY FRENCH ANNISQUAM YC 7 6 3 3 2 6 (13) 27
3 USA10934 JENNIFER CASEY CYC 3 4 4 5 8 (32\DNF) 7 31
4 13180 KYLE EASTON JULILEE 13 9 1 (17) 3 3 3 32
5 7544 JONATHAN BAKER PYC (17) 11 6 13 1 1 4 36
6 15831 RYAN CALLORI CORINTHIAN YC 6 8 (14) 9 5 7 2 37
7 15866 ALLY BISEGNA CORINTHIAN YC 9 2 5 11 (13) 8 5 40
8 13966 WALKER BABSON ANNISQUAM YC (32\DNC) 5 15 4 4 4 10 42
9 11415 RYAN WALKER PLEON 8 7 7 8 (15) 9 12 51
10 3 JEREMY DINGLE PLEON 14 14 10 1 11 13 (32\DNF) 63
11 6215 TRAM EVANS BHYC 11 3 (32\DNF) 6 10 12 21 63
12 12963 SABRINA EDUARDO EASTERN POINT YC 12 15 (17) 14 14 5 6 66
13 4115 FINN BECKER HARRASEEKET YC 4 12 11 10 7 (32\DNF) 23 67
14 5526 JACKIE BURKE PLEON (18) 13 9 7 6 18 15 68
15 11577 ANDREW DALTON EYC - PLEON 16 10 8 12 (17) 14 17 77
16 10521 NATE GEORGE PLEON 15 (20) 12 19 12 15 11 84
17 1659 IAN CUSHMAN EASTERN YC 1 19 16 21 16 16 (32\DNF) 89
18 15865 WILL FITZPATRICK CORINTHIAN YC 10 17 (32\DNC) 32\DNC 20 10 9 98
19 115303 BEN FARRAR   19 (32\DNC) 13 18 21 21 8 100
20 10123 ANDREW ERSKINE EASTERN YC 20 (21) 21 16 19 11 14 101
21 5525 MEGHAN FRIEL BYC (23) 16 18 15 18 19 16 102
22 12044 KELLY DRISCOLL PLEON (22) 18 20 20 22 22 18 120
23 12754 GRACE COLEMAN EASTERN POINT YC 21 (26) 19 22 23 23 19 127
24 12064 JOSH GEORGE PLEON (32\DNC) 24 22 23 24 32\DNF 25 150
25 1855 CHARLIE BUSHMAN EASTERN YC (32\DNC) 23 32\DNF 32\DNF 32\DNC 17 22 158
26 8091 HARRY CRAIG EYC 2 (32\DNC) 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 162
27 1619 EMMA BUSHMAN EASTERN YC (32\DNC) 22 32\DNF 32\DNF 32\DNC 20 24 162
28 5522 CHANDLER CAPSHAW EYC (32\DNC) 25 32\DNF 32\DNF 32\DNC 32\DNF 20 173
29 5524 JULIA BURKE PLEON (32\DNF) 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 192T
29 12822 BEN EID WINCHESTER BC (32\DNC) 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 192T
29 15854 JAKE PECHET CORINTHIAN YC (32\DNC) 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 32\DNC 192T

R.C.Chair: Don Miller
Scorekeeper: Jack Cochrane 617-678-4174
23 Jul, '08, 15:13
St. Pete Scorer

42 Foster Street, Marblehead MA 01945     781-631-1076     info@pleon.org
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
A 501(c)(3) organization
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
A 501(c)(3) organization