Day 3 / Final - 420 Champ
Select Page:

Pleon Yacht Club
Marblehead Junior Race Week 2008
July 21-July 23, 2008
420 Champ Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Crew From 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Tot
1 4566 CONNOR BAIR-CUCCHIARO & GRAM SLATTERY PLEON 3 2 2 (5) 2 4 1 14
2 5435 JACOB CHAPLIN-SAUNDERS & JOSS WARREN CHESTER YC 1 6 1 1 4 2 (62\BFD) 15
3 4669 ANDREW KING & MACKENZIE NEEDHAM SHELTER ISLAND YC 2 4 3 3 (6) 5 3 20
4 10018 ANDREW BEAUCHESNE & CAMILLE CONOVER CAMDEN YC (12) 10 7 2 1 1 4 25
5 5731 BEN WEIGEL & ELIZA PRICE HARRASEEKET 4 3 4 13 7 3 (62\BFD) 34
6 5729 FINN HADLOCK & FRED QUESADA HARRASEEKET 5 1 (11) 8 9 9 8 40
7 5730 ERIC SCHWARM & NATHANIEL REYNOLDS HARRASEEKET 7 8 5 (11) 10 10 7 47
8 5728 MAX JENNINGS & CASEY BECKER HARRASEEKET 6 11 (36) 10 3 14 9 53
9 4589 KRISTIN ALTREUTER & ASHLEY NOBLE PLEON (17) 7 8 17 8 16 2 58
10 4647 JARED DUNN & BRAELY JELMBERG SANDY BAY YC 10 5 15 6 (62\BFD) 8 16 60
11 4852 CONNOR WINN & ERIN SNYDER MSA 8 13 6 4 15 17 (35) 63
12 BH22 JAKE EVANS & LINDSAY EYSENBACH BUCK'S HARBOR YC 20 (62\DNC) 22 9 5 6 5 67
13 5814 EMMA FERRIS & ELLEN WALLACE BOOTHBAY HARBOR YC (29) 29 26 7 12 11 6 91
14 10013 ALEXANDER LIEM & MARNIE MERRILL CAMDEN YC (32) 21 9 14 24 13 13 94
15 3971 SARA SWANSON & ISABELLE LUZURIAGA BOOTHBAY HARBOR YC 13 (38) 12 15 16 18 20 94
16 3289 JONATHAN BRAESE & TYLER GELINEAU PLEON 14 19 14 18 26 (62\DSQ) 17 108
17 1116 KATY BAKER & POLLY MURRAY CYC 11 12 19 21 20 26 (40) 109
18 BH23 CHARLIE EVANS & JESSE EYSENBACH BUCK'S HARBOR YC 38 9 16 (62\DSQ) 11 7 31 112
19 3912 PAULA GRASBERGER & ANNIE BOLDYS PLEON 19 (34) 23 27 19 19 10 117
20 3670 FRANCIS MEISENBACH & KATIE DRAKE HARRASEEKET 9 31 (44) 24 21 23 11 119
21 17 ALEX EVERETT & DOYLE CALHOUN COHASSET YC 18 18 21 12 29 22 (30) 120
22 975 TYLER SHEPARD & KYLE HEFFRIN PLEON 15 (26) 25 26 13 24 21 124
23 8 JACK MURPHY & ABBY FAULKNER COHASSET YC 27 30 30 16 14 12 (32) 129
24 4664 SCOTT GOODRICH & EMMETT SNYDER MANCHESTER SAILING ASSOC. 23 22 (34) 23 27 28 14 137
25 3312 PAGE MCMANUS & KATHERINE SPAHR PLEON 37 14 27 (62\DSQ) 18 15 28 139
26 4672 MITCHELL GORDON & ROBERT BROWN MANCHESTER SAILING ASSOC. (51) 39 13 20 32 21 15 140
27 4841 SAMANTHA OLESON & CAROLINE LEED PORTLAND YC 24 24 10 19 (62\BFD) 20 48 145
28 4060 HUNTER WHITMORE & ALEXANDER WHITMORE PLEON 21 20 17 34 (41) 29 26 147
29 3315 COLE KENNEDY & FRED HERLIHY PLEON 16 23 28 (46) 39 30 18 154
30 KYC11 TOM PEABODY & STEVEN JANIZK KOLLEGEWIDGWOK YC 26 17 (39) 29 35 33 33 173
31 4726 GRACE QUIGLEY & TAYLOR MAAG PLEON 22 (41) 38 30 31 35 22 178
32 19 MICHAEL CROTEAU & ANDREW LAUGHARN WINCHESTER BC (52) 27 24 31 38 48 12 180
33 4660 JORDAN BOTHWICK & WALTER HUNNEWELL MSA 30 35 29 36 28 25 (49) 183
34 5070 CLARA CAMPBELL & DAISY HANNA ANNISQUAN YC 39 15 37 22 (47) 38 36 187
35 CBI4 GABRIEL WOLLF-SULLIVAN & STEVEN PRESSER CBI 35 25 (54) 41 25 31 39 196
36 2934 HUGH KOEZE & LOGAN SHANNEY AGAMENTIOUS 31 32 33 37 23 (62\BFD) 51 207
37 3648 ALLYSON FUEHER & ROBERT GROUT HARRASEEKET 33 37 31 25 36 47 (57) 209
38 5025 BRIDGET SCHELZI & KATHERINE JOHNSTON ANNISQUAN YC 44 45 41 28 34 (62\BFD) 29 221
39 4654 JUSTUS DUNTON & AMELIA QUINN SANDY BAY YC 43 (48) 32 42 40 45 24 226
40 2914 CAROLINE MARSHALL & ELLA KOEZE AGAMENTIOUS (62\DNC) 42 20 49 33 42 45 231
41 5434 KATHERINE VILES & LIAM VILES QUANNAPOUSITT (62\DNF) 62\DNC 58 45 22 37 19 243
42 4680 SPENCER BIENVENUE & CAROLINE STANCLIFT CAMDEN YC 45 (54) 35 40 17 54 54 245
43 KYC15 EMILY PETNO & TURNER SIMON KOLLEGEWIDGWOK YC 40 36 46 39 42 44 (50) 247
44 4640 SEAN LEAHY & ALISON SIENKIEWICZ SANDY BAY YC 42 33 48 47 (51) 41 37 248
45 4723 ANDY BECKKMANN & DEAN HOLOWACH PORTLAND YC 53 47 42 32 (62\BFD) 36 41 251
46 5486 MICHAEL COLEMAN & RJ PIZZANO EASTERN POINT YC (48) 40 47 33 46 43 42 251
47 2179 CHRIS REMEIKA & JARED RODRIGUEZ   36 (58) 50 55 49 39 23 252
48 3444 ALEX BILLIAS & MARCO BAUDER NAHANT YC 46 43 (59) 52 50 34 27 252
49 MSA4707 SAMUEL CUSHING & ERIK KEEFE MANCHESTER SAILING ASSOC. 41 44 (49) 44 37 46 44 256
50 4662 ALYSSA FABYAN & JULIE MELAMED MANCHESTER SAILING ASSOC. 49 51 (55) 43 44 27 46 260
51 2268 ALIX ISRAEL & LEAH CHAPMAN PLEON 34 49 40 35 53 53 (55) 264
52 9 SAM MADDEN & DANIELLE SYLVIA CBI (62\DNC) 50 43 38 43 49 47 270
53 5056 LAUREN TIEDEMANN & MATTHEW KANE QUANNAPOUSITT 54 (56) 56 51 30 32 53 276
54 5082 NICK HANNA & MATT RYAN ANNISQUAN YC (62\DNF) 46 45 62\DNF 45 56 25 279
55 1805 CATHERINE PELO & KATIE GLUSKIN   (62\DNF) 16 18 62\DNC 62\DNC 62\DNC 62\DNC 282
56 KYC14 WILLIAM SIMON & NINA BROWN KOLLEGEWIDGWOK YC 28 28 (62\DNS) 62\DNC 62\DNC 52 52 284
57 14680 WILLIAM SCHEFFER & BEN SCHEFFER CAMDEN YC 25 52 53 50 54 51 (56) 285
58 5484 JAMES CRANDALL & MAGGIE COLEMAN EASTERN POINT YC (62\DNC) 53 52 54 55 40 34 288
59 3356 SAM LIVINGSTON & LILLIAN PILLSBURY NAHANT YC (62\DNC) 55 51 48 48 55 38 295
60 KYC13 FRANCESCA SORIANO & CAROLINE ATWOOD KOLLEGEWIDGWOK YC 47 (57) 57 53 52 50 43 302
61 5020 ALLIE REMSEN & ISABEL CONNOLLY ANNISQUAN YC 50 (62\DNC) 62\DNS 62\DNC 62\DNC 62\DNC 62\DNC 360

R.C.Chair: Susie Schneider
Scorekeeper: Jack Cochrane 617-678-4174
23 Jul, '08, 15:47
St. Pete Scorer

42 Foster Street, Marblehead MA 01945     781-631-1076     info@pleon.org
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club