Day 3 / Final - Opti Champ ALL
Select Page:

Pleon Yacht Club
Marblehead Junior Race Week 2008
July 21-July 23, 2008
All Boats
Opti Champ Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Name From Fleet Tot 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 14141 JACK MCGUIRE CAMDEN YC Red 32 3 1 1 3 1 4 7 8 (24\ZFP) 4
2 14414 THOMAS SAFFORD SANDY BAY YC Blue 77 1 5 (22) 12 3 1 4 18 15 18
3 8942 PETER LYNN PLEON Blue 94 (32) 28 14 1 2 3 6 13 11 16
4 15749 HANNAH TWOMBLY PORTLAND YC Red 97 10 14 8 (18) 11 10 11 14 9 10
5 14187 BENJAMIN COHEN HULL YC Blue 104 24 18 4 4 15 14 5 (59\OCS) 8 12
6 11912 PALOMA SORIANO KOLLEGEWIDWOK Blue 107 19 11 (23) 2 14 5 8 20 23 5
7 16148 CAMERON HOLLEY MSA Blue 111 14 8 9 15 21 (32) 22 15 4 3
8 15889 BEN MACSHANE ANNISQUAM YC Blue 130 18 13 2 13 (59\RAF) 8 24 6 38 8
9 9286 CLARK UHL PLEON Blue 131 5 (59\DNF) 59\DNS 5 33 24 2 1 1 1
10 9298 CHESTER JACOBS SOUTHPORT Blue 133 9 2 19 8 22 15 19 25 (36) 14
11 16006 HALEY MCMAHON PORTLAND YC Blue 137 (48) 34 12 7 6 19 14 7 18 20
12 12545 JACK ZINN PYC Blue 144 11 31 5 33 4 (59\OCS) 18 4 16 22
13 17023 TYLER FLEIG SAIL NEWPORT Blue 145 34 16 24 16 20 18 13 (59\OCS) 2 2
14 16327 MATTHEW SAFFORD SANDY BAY YC White 145 8 12 15 19 (32) 17 20 19 6 29
15 5020 DAYREN STACEY MSA Red 146 6 6 11 10 10 6 39 (59\OCS) 19 39
16 CAN1394 HOLLY MCGARR POINTE CLAIRE YC Red 147 4 7 17 29 24 11 12 29 14 (59\OCS)
17 7898 WILLIAM HUNDAHL PLEON Blue 151 25 15 13 9 9 16 23 (31) 13 28
18 161 MATTHEW LIVERMORE PORTLAND YC Red 153 17 32 16 27 16 9 (40) 2 27 7
19 13563 JAMIE BLOXHAM PLEON Blue 155 (39) 24 31 20 25 22 10 5 5 13
20 16081 SAM ALEXANDER PORTLAND YC Blue 174 54 (59\DNF) 7 17 30 26 17 3 3 17
21 5459 WES FABYAN MANCHESTER SAILING ASSOC. Red 176 12 4 26 26 18 25 26 (59\OCS) 24 15
22 16757 MATTHEW HOMZ PLEON Blue 178 (52) 39 44 14 8 2 1 30 10 30
23 4494 MIRANDA BAKOS MSA Blue 182 15 19 10 (37) 26 12 34 10 30 26
24 16399 JESSIE GORDON MANCHESTER SAILING ASSOC. Red 183 (40) 23 6 35 7 20 30 16 25 21
25 8520 MATTHEW ADAM PLEON Blue 189 23 (59\DNF) 36 28 5 7 3 24 32 31
26 15506 MARGOT SEMONITE PORTLAND YC Red 191 2 (42) 25 30 12 13 25 12 37 35
27 9999 THORNTON UHL PLEON Blue 193 7 (59\OCS) 35 11 17 52 15 17 7 32
28 14669 STEPHEN GROSS CAMDEN YC Red 194 30 9 33 6 29 21 9 32 (35) 25
29 16230 MAGGIE SAVAGE PLEON Blue 237 22 (59\OCS) 37 25 36 29 27 21 29 11
30 13826 SALLY KEY COLUMBIA SC Blue 242 (46) 25 27 41 19 23 21 35 28 23
31 11958 MALLORY IANNO   Red 256 42 10 20 21 13 (59\OCS) 59\OCS 23 34 34
32 14 MAEVE KENNEDY PLEON Red 259 26 26 38 32 31 (59\OCS) 43 22 17 24
33 15636 GIL CLARK SANDY BAY YC Blue 261 (59\DNF) 30 40 23 40 27 33 9 26 33
34 10308 CHRIS KELLER RIVERSIDE YC Blue 269 37 (41) 29 36 35 35 16 41 21 19
35 ISV702 THOMAS WALDEN PLEON White 269 20 21 30 44 42 30 (59\DNF) 33 22 27
36 7387 STU SEMONITE PORTLAND YC Red 275 27 17 28 31 28 36 32 (59\OCS) 39 37
37 10552 JAMES TURNER EASTERN POINT YC White 314 44 27 21 49 23 (59\OCS) 37 34 43 36
38 13296 ALEX MYERS PLEON Blue 320 41 (59\DNF) 59\DNS 22 27 28 44 28 31 40
39 15 MAIREAD KENNEDY PLEON Red 326 38 37 39 47 46 31 (59\DNF) 39 40 9
40 13919 ARIANA KWOH SANDY BAY YC Blue 330 13 35 18 40 34 41 (59\DNF) 59\OCS 44 46
41 10542 LUKE ANDERSEN EASTERN POINT YC Red 336 29 22 42 46 43 43 28 36 47 (49)
42 4269 MARGUERITE MULLEN MANCHESTER SAILING ASSOC. Blue 346 35 20 32 38 39 33 (59\DNF) 59\OCS 49 41
43 10297 SARA LEHMAN ANNISQUAM YC Red 356 28 (59\DNF) 59\DNS 24 37 39 59\DNF 59\OCS 45\ZFP 6
44 5203 LEA HERMANNS COHASSET YC Red 358 36 40 (59\DNS) 39 53 37 29 37 45 42
45 5521 SHELBY SALAS SANDY BAY YC Blue 363 21 (59\DNF) 41 50 45 46 31 38 48 43
46 4289 BURTON MCHUGH ANNISQUAM YC Blue 365 31 (59\DNF) 59\DNS 51 59\RAF 40 35 11 20 59\OCS
47 13268 ANNIE FRENCH ANNISQUAM YC Red 373 43 38 (59\DNS) 48 44 47 38 26 41 48
48 10578 QUINN ANDERSEN EASTERN POINT YC Red 375 47 36 45 (52) 41 34 42 40 46 44
49 9173 Eli Hammond Pleon Blue 376 16 3 3 (59\DNC) 59\DNC 59\DNC 59\DNC 59\DNC 59\DNC 59\DNC
50 9329 RYAN JONES PLEON Blue 376 33 29 34 42 48 42 (59\DNF) 43 51 54
51 12960 MIKA COLLINS EASTERN POINT YC Blue 381 45 33 43 34 51 48 36 46 (53) 45
52 PYC4 TOM SEMINARA PLEON Blue 411 (59\DNF) 59\DNF 59\DNS 45 38 38 41 27 54 50
53 12057 ZACHARY BAUM PLEON Blue 436 49 (59\DNF) 59\DNF 43 59\DSQ 45 59\DNF 42 42 38
54 10769 EMILY FRIEND ANNISQUAM YC Red 467 51 (59\DNF) 59\DNS 54 50 51 59\DNF 44 52 47
55 11 TANNER LANE   Blue 482 (59\DNC) 59\DNF 59\DNF 59\DNF 47 44 59\DNF 48 56 51
56 1413 JED LAUTNER PLEON White 484 53 (59\DNS) 59\DNS 59\DNF 52 50 59\DNF 45 55 52
57 12062 DEVON WALL PLEON White 484 (59\DNS) 59\DNF 59\DNS 59\DNF 49 49 59\DNF 47 50 53
58 1346 HALEY CLEMSON WINCHESTER BC Blue 516 50 (59\DNF) 59\DNS 53 59\DNC 59\DNF 59\DNS 59\DNC 59\DNC 59\DNC

R.C.Chair: Tom Tompkins / Don Miller
Scorekeeper: Jack Cochrane, 617678-4174
23 Jul, '08, 15:04
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's

42 Foster Street, Marblehead MA 01945     781-631-1076     info@pleon.org
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club