Day 2 - 420 Champ
Select Page:

Pleon Yacht Club
Marblehead Junior Race Week 2008
July 21-July 23, 2008
420 Champ Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 4 5 Tot
1 5435 JACOB CHAPLIN-SAUNDERS CHESTER YC 1 (6) 1 1 4 7
2 4566 CONNOR BAIR-CUCCHIARO PLEON 3 2 2 (5) 2 9
3 4669 ANDREW KING SHELTER ISLAND YC 2 4 3 3 (6) 12
4 5731 BEN WEIGEL HARRASEEKET 4 3 4 (13) 7 18
5 10018 ANDREW BEAUCHESNE CAMDEN YC (12) 10 7 2 1 20
6 5729 FINN HADLOCK HARRASEEKET 5 1 (11) 8 9 23
7 5728 MAX JENNINGS HARRASEEKET 6 11 (36) 10 3 30
8 5730 ERIC SCHWARM HARRASEEKET 7 8 5 (11) 10 30
9 4852 CONNOR WINN MSA 8 13 6 4 (15) 31
10 4647 JARED DUNN SANDY BAY YC 10 5 15 6 (62\BFD) 36
11 4589 KRISTIN ALTREUTER PLEON (17) 7 8 17 8 40
12 BH22 JAKE EVANS BUCK'S HARBOR YC 20 (62\DNC) 22 9 5 56
13 3971 SARA SWANSON BOOTHBAY HARBOR YC 13 (38) 12 15 16 56
14 1116 KATY BAKER CYC 11 12 19 (21) 20 62
15 3289 JONATHAN BRAESE PLEON 14 19 14 18 (26) 65
16 10013 ALEXANDER LIEM CAMDEN YC (32) 21 9 14 24 68
17 17 ALEX EVERETT COHASSET YC 18 18 21 12 (29) 69
18 5814 EMMA FERRIS BOOTHBAY HARBOR YC (29) 29 26 7 12 74
19 BH23 CHARLIE EVANS BUCK'S HARBOR YC 38 9 16 (62\DSQ) 11 74
20 4841 SAMANTHA OLESON PORTLAND YC 24 24 10 19 (62\BFD) 77
21 975 TYLER SHEPARD PLEON 15 (26) 25 26 13 79
22 3670 FRANCIS MEISENBACH HARRASEEKET 9 31 (44) 24 21 85
23 8 JACK MURPHY COHASSET YC 27 (30) 30 16 14 87
24 3912 PAULA GRASBERGER PLEON 19 (34) 23 27 19 88
25 4060 HUNTER WHITMORE PLEON 21 20 17 33 (41) 91
26 4664 SCOTT GOODRICH MANCHESTER SAILING ASSOC. 23 22 (34) 23 27 95
27 3312 PAGE MCMANUS PLEON 37 14 27 (62\DSQ) 18 96
28 4672 MITCHELL GORDON MANCHESTER SAILING ASSOC. (52) 39 13 20 32 104
29 3315 COLE KENNEDY PLEON 16 23 28 (45) 39 106
30 KYC11 TOM PEABODY KOLLEGEWIDGWOK YC 26 17 (39) 28 35 106
31 5070 CLARA CAMPBELL ANNISQUAN YC 39 15 37 22 (47) 113
32 2934 HUGH KOEZE AGAMENTIOUS 31 32 33 (36) 23 119
33 19 MICHAEL CROTEAU WINCHESTER BC (53) 27 24 30 38 119
34 4726 GRACE QUIGLEY PLEON 22 (41) 38 29 31 120
35 4660 JORDAN BOTHWICK MSA 30 (35) 29 35 28 122
36 CBI4 GABRIEL WOLLF-SULLIVAN CBI 35 25 (54) 40 25 125
37 3648 ALLYSON FUEHER HARRASEEKET 33 (37) 31 25 36 125
38 4680 SPENCER BIENVENUE CAMDEN YC 46 (54) 35 39 17 137
39 2914 CAROLINE MARSHALL AGAMENTIOUS (62\DNC) 42 20 48 33 143
40 KYC15 EMILY PETNO KOLLEGEWIDGWOK YC 40 36 (46) 38 42 156
41 4654 JUSTUS DUNTON SANDY BAY YC 44 (48) 32 41 40 157
42 2268 ALIX ISRAEL PLEON 34 49 40 34 (53) 157
43 1805 CATHERINE PELO   (62\DNF) 16 18 62\DNC 62\DNC 158
44 5486 MICHAEL COLEMAN EASTERN POINT YC (49) 40 47 32 46 165
45 5025 BRIDGET SCHELZI ANNISQUAN YC 45 45 41 (62\DNF) 34 165
46 MSA4707 SAMUEL CUSHING MANCHESTER SAILING ASSOC. 42 44 (49) 43 37 166
47 4640 SEAN LEAHY SANDY BAY YC 43 33 48 46 (51) 170
48 9 SAM MADDEN CBI (62\DNC) 50 43 37 43 173
49 4723 ANDY BECKKMANN PORTLAND YC 54 47 42 31 (62\BFD) 174
50 5082 NICK HANNA ANNISQUAN YC 41 46 45 (62\DNF) 45 177
51 14680 WILLIAM SCHEFFER CAMDEN YC 25 52 53 49 (54) 179
52 KYC14 WILLIAM SIMON KOLLEGEWIDGWOK YC 28 28 (62\DNS) 62\DNC 62\DNC 180
53 5434 KATHERINE VILES QUANNAPOUSITT (62\DNF) 62\DNC 58 44 22 186
54 4662 ALYSSA FABYAN MANCHESTER SAILING ASSOC. 50 51 (55) 42 44 187
55 2179 CHRIS REMEIKA   36 (58) 50 54 49 189
56 5056 LAUREN TIEDEMANN QUANNAPOUSITT 55 (56) 56 50 30 191
57 3444 ALEX BILLIAS NAHANT YC 47 43 (59) 51 50 191
58 3356 SAM LIVINGSTON NAHANT YC (62\DNC) 55 51 47 48 201
59 KYC13 FRANCESCA SORIANO KOLLEGEWIDGWOK YC 48 (57) 57 52 52 209
60 5484 JAMES CRANDALL EASTERN POINT YC (62\DNC) 53 52 53 55 213
61 5020 ALLIE REMSEN ANNISQUAN YC 51 (62\DNC) 62\DNS 62\DNC 62\DNC 237

R.C.Chair: Susie Schneider
Scorekeeper: Jack Cochrane 617-678-4174
22 Jul, '08, 18:47
St. Pete Scorer

42 Foster Street, Marblehead MA 01945     781-631-1076     info@pleon.org
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
A 501(c)(3) organization
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
A 501(c)(3) organization