Day 2 - Opti Champ ALL
Select Page:

Pleon Yacht Club
Marblehead Junior Race Week 2008
July 21-July 23, 2008
All Boats
Opti Champ Class Series Summary, Preliminary
Pl Sail # Name From Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Tot
1 14141 JACK MCGUIRE CAMDEN YC Red 3 1 1 3 1 4 (7) 13
2 14414 THOMAS SAFFORD SANDY BAY YC Blue 1 5 (22) 12 3 1 4 26
3 5020 DAYREN STACEY MSA Red 6 6 11 10 10 6 (39) 49
4 8942 PETER LYNN PLEON Blue (32) 28 14 1 2 3 6 54
5 11912 PALOMA SORIANO KOLLEGEWIDWOK Blue 19 11 (23) 2 14 5 8 59
6 14187 BENJAMIN COHEN HULL YC Blue (24) 18 4 4 15 14 5 60
7 15749 HANNAH TWOMBLY PORTLAND YC Red 10 14 8 (18) 11 10 11 64
8 9298 CHESTER JACOBS SOUTHPORT Blue 9 2 19 8 (22) 15 19 72
9 CAN1394 HOLLY MCGARR POINTE CLAIRE YC Red 4 7 17 (29) 24 11 12 75
10 15889 BEN MACSHANE ANNISQUAM YC Blue 18 13 2 13 (32) 8 24 78
11 7898 WILLIAM HUNDAHL PLEON Blue (25) 15 13 9 9 16 23 85
12 16148 CAMERON HOLLEY MSA Blue 14 8 9 15 21 (32) 22 89
13 16327 MATTHEW SAFFORD SANDY BAY YC White 8 12 15 19 (33) 17 20 91
14 16006 HALEY MCMAHON PORTLAND YC Blue (48) 34 12 7 6 19 14 92
15 8520 MATTHEW ADAM PLEON Blue 23 (59\DNF) 36 28 5 7 3 102
16 12545 JACK ZINN PYC Blue 11 31 5 33 4 (59\OCS) 18 102
17 14669 STEPHEN GROSS CAMDEN YC Red 30 9 (33) 6 29 21 9 104
18 15506 MARGOT SEMONITE PORTLAND YC Red 2 (59\DNF) 25 30 12 13 25 107
19 17023 TYLER FLEIG SAIL NEWPORT Blue (34) 16 24 16 20 18 13 107
20 16757 MATTHEW HOMZ PLEON Blue (52) 39 44 14 8 2 1 108
21 5459 WES FABYAN MANCHESTER SAILING ASSOC. Red 12 4 (26) 26 18 25 26 111
22 4494 MIRANDA BAKOS MSA Blue 15 19 10 (37) 26 12 34 116
23 161 MATTHEW LIVERMORE PORTLAND YC Red 17 32 16 27 16 9 (40) 117
24 16399 JESSIE GORDON MANCHESTER SAILING ASSOC. Red (40) 23 6 35 7 20 30 121
25 9286 CLARK UHL PLEON Blue 5 (59\DNF) 59\DNS 5 34 24 2 129
26 13563 JAMIE BLOXHAM PLEON Blue (39) 24 31 20 25 22 10 132
27 9999 THORNTON UHL PLEON Blue 7 (59\OCS) 35 11 17 52 15 137
28 16081 SAM ALEXANDER PORTLAND YC Blue 54 (59\DNF) 7 17 30 26 17 151
29 13826 SALLY KEY COLUMBIA SC Blue (46) 25 27 41 19 23 21 156
30 7387 STU SEMONITE PORTLAND YC Red 27 17 28 31 28 (36) 32 163
31 11958 MALLORY IANNO   Red 42 10 20 21 13 (59\OCS) 59\OCS 165
32 16230 MAGGIE SAVAGE PLEON Blue 22 (59\OCS) 37 25 37 29 27 177
33 13919 ARIANA KWOH SANDY BAY YC Blue 13 35 18 40 35 41 (59\DNF) 182
34 ISV702 THOMAS WALDEN PLEON White 20 21 30 44 43 30 (59\DNF) 188
35 10308 CHRIS KELLER RIVERSIDE YC Blue 37 (41) 29 36 36 35 16 189
36 15636 GIL CLARK SANDY BAY YC Blue (59\DNF) 30 40 23 41 27 33 194
37 14 MAEVE KENNEDY PLEON Red 26 26 38 32 31 (59\OCS) 43 196
38 4269 MARGUERITE MULLEN MANCHESTER SAILING ASSOC. Blue 35 20 32 38 40 33 (59\DNF) 198
39 9173 Eli Hammond Pleon Blue 16 3 3 (59\DNC) 59\DNC 59\DNC 59\DNC 199
40 10552 JAMES TURNER EASTERN POINT YC White 44 27 21 49 23 (59\OCS) 37 201
41 10542 LUKE ANDERSEN EASTERN POINT YC Red 29 22 42 (46) 45 43 28 209
42 13296 ALEX MYERS PLEON Blue 41 (59\DNF) 59\DNS 22 27 28 44 221
43 9329 RYAN JONES PLEON Blue 33 29 34 42 51 42 (59\DNF) 231
44 5521 SHELBY SALAS SANDY BAY YC Blue 21 (59\DNF) 41 50 47 46 31 236
45 5203 LEA HERMANNS COHASSET YC Red 36 40 (59\DNS) 39 56 37 29 237
46 12960 MIKA COLLINS EASTERN POINT YC Blue 45 33 43 34 (54) 48 36 239
47 15 MAIREAD KENNEDY PLEON Red 38 37 39 47 49 31 (59\DNF) 241
48 10578 QUINN ANDERSEN EASTERN POINT YC Red 47 36 45 (52) 42 34 42 246
49 10297 SARA LEHMAN ANNISQUAM YC Red 28 (59\DNF) 59\DNS 24 38 39 59\DNF 247
50 4289 BURTON MCHUGH ANNISQUAM YC Blue 31 (59\DNF) 59\DNS 51 44 40 35 260
51 13268 ANNIE FRENCH ANNISQUAM YC Red 43 38 (59\DNS) 48 46 47 38 260
52 PYC4 TOM SEMINARA PLEON Blue (59\DNF) 59\DNF 59\DNS 45 39 38 41 281
53 12057 ZACHARY BAUM PLEON Blue 49 (59\DNF) 59\DNF 43 48 45 59\DNF 303
54 10769 EMILY FRIEND ANNISQUAM YC Red 51 (59\DNF) 59\DNS 54 53 51 59\DNF 327
55 11 TANNER LANE   Blue (59\DNC) 59\DNF 59\DNF 59\DNF 50 44 59\DNF 330
56 1413 JED LAUTNER PLEON White 53 (59\DNS) 59\DNS 59\DNF 55 50 59\DNF 335
57 12062 DEVON WALL PLEON White (59\DNS) 59\DNF 59\DNS 59\DNF 52 49 59\DNF 337
58 1346 HALEY CLEMSON WINCHESTER BC Blue 50 (59\DNF) 59\DNS 53 59\DNC 59\DNF 59\DNS 339

R.C.Chair: Tom Tompkins / Don Miller
Scorekeeper: Jack Cochrane, 617678-4174
22 Jul, '08, 17:11
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's

42 Foster Street, Marblehead MA 01945     781-631-1076     info@pleon.org
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club