Day 2 - Opti Champ Blue
Select Page:

Pleon Yacht Club
Marblehead Junior Race Week 2008
July 21-July 23, 2008
Show Blue Fleet
Opti Champ Class Series Summary, Preliminary
Pl Sail # Name From Flt 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Tot
1 14414 THOMAS SAFFORD SANDY BAY YC Blue 1 5 (22) 12 3 1 4 26
2 8942 PETER LYNN PLEON Blue (32) 28 14 1 2 3 6 54
3 11912 PALOMA SORIANO KOLLEGEWIDWOK Blue 19 11 (23) 2 14 5 8 59
4 14187 BENJAMIN COHEN HULL YC Blue (24) 18 4 4 15 14 5 60
5 9298 CHESTER JACOBS SOUTHPORT Blue 9 2 19 8 (22) 15 19 72
6 15889 BEN MACSHANE ANNISQUAM YC Blue 18 13 2 13 (32) 8 24 78
7 7898 WILLIAM HUNDAHL PLEON Blue (25) 15 13 9 9 16 23 85
8 16148 CAMERON HOLLEY MSA Blue 14 8 9 15 21 (32) 22 89
9 16006 HALEY MCMAHON PORTLAND YC Blue (48) 34 12 7 6 19 14 92
10 8520 MATTHEW ADAM PLEON Blue 23 (59\DNF) 36 28 5 7 3 102
11 12545 JACK ZINN PYC Blue 11 31 5 33 4 (59\OCS) 18 102
12 17023 TYLER FLEIG SAIL NEWPORT Blue (34) 16 24 16 20 18 13 107
13 16757 MATTHEW HOMZ PLEON Blue (52) 39 44 14 8 2 1 108
14 4494 MIRANDA BAKOS MSA Blue 15 19 10 (37) 26 12 34 116
15 9286 CLARK UHL PLEON Blue 5 (59\DNF) 59\DNS 5 34 24 2 129
16 13563 JAMIE BLOXHAM PLEON Blue (39) 24 31 20 25 22 10 132
17 9999 THORNTON UHL PLEON Blue 7 (59\OCS) 35 11 17 52 15 137
18 16081 SAM ALEXANDER PORTLAND YC Blue 54 (59\DNF) 7 17 30 26 17 151
19 13826 SALLY KEY COLUMBIA SC Blue (46) 25 27 41 19 23 21 156
20 16230 MAGGIE SAVAGE PLEON Blue 22 (59\OCS) 37 25 37 29 27 177
21 13919 ARIANA KWOH SANDY BAY YC Blue 13 35 18 40 35 41 (59\DNF) 182
22 10308 CHRIS KELLER RIVERSIDE YC Blue 37 (41) 29 36 36 35 16 189
23 15636 GIL CLARK SANDY BAY YC Blue (59\DNF) 30 40 23 41 27 33 194
24 4269 MARGUERITE MULLEN MANCHESTER SAILING ASSOC. Blue 35 20 32 38 40 33 (59\DNF) 198
25 9173 Eli Hammond Pleon Blue 16 3 3 (59\DNC) 59\DNC 59\DNC 59\DNC 199
26 13296 ALEX MYERS PLEON Blue 41 (59\DNF) 59\DNS 22 27 28 44 221
27 9329 RYAN JONES PLEON Blue 33 29 34 42 51 42 (59\DNF) 231
28 5521 SHELBY SALAS SANDY BAY YC Blue 21 (59\DNF) 41 50 47 46 31 236
29 12960 MIKA COLLINS EASTERN POINT YC Blue 45 33 43 34 (54) 48 36 239
30 4289 BURTON MCHUGH ANNISQUAM YC Blue 31 (59\DNF) 59\DNS 51 44 40 35 260
31 PYC4 TOM SEMINARA PLEON Blue (59\DNF) 59\DNF 59\DNS 45 39 38 41 281
32 12057 ZACHARY BAUM PLEON Blue 49 (59\DNF) 59\DNF 43 48 45 59\DNF 303
33 11 TANNER LANE   Blue (59\DNC) 59\DNF 59\DNF 59\DNF 50 44 59\DNF 330
34 1346 HALEY CLEMSON WINCHESTER BC Blue 50 (59\DNF) 59\DNS 53 59\DNC 59\DNF 59\DNS 339

R.C.Chair: Tom Tompkins / Don Miller
Scorekeeper: Jack Cochrane, 617678-4174
22 Jul, '08, 17:09
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's

42 Foster Street, Marblehead MA 01945     781-631-1076     info@pleon.org
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
A 501(c)(3) organization
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
A 501(c)(3) organization