Day 1 - Opti Champ ALL
Select Page:

Pleon Yacht Club
Marblehead Junior Race Week 2008
July 21-July 23, 2008
All Boats
Opti Champ Class Series Summary, Preliminary
Pl Sail # Name From Fleet 1 2 3 Total
1 14141 JACK MCGUIRE CAMDEN YC Red 3 1 1 5
2 9173 Eli Hammond Pleon Blue 16 3 3 22
3 5020 DAYREN STACEY MSA Red 6 6 11 23
4 14414 THOMAS SAFFORD SANDY BAY YC Blue 1 5 22 28
5 CAN1394 HOLLY MCGARR POINTE CLAIRE YC Red 4 7 17 28
6 9298 CHESTER JACOBS SOUTHPORT Blue 9 2 19 30
7 16148 CAMERON HOLLEY MSA Blue 14 8 9 31
8 15749 HANNAH TWOMBLY PORTLAND YC Red 10 14 8 32
9 15889 BEN MACSHANE ANNISQUAM YC Blue 18 13 2 33
10 16327 MATTHEW SAFFORD SANDY BAY YC White 8 12 15 35
11 5459 WES FABYAN MANCHESTER SAILING ASSOC. Red 12 4 26 42
12 4494 MIRANDA BAKOS MSA Blue 15 19 10 44
13 14187 BENJAMIN COHEN HULL YC Blue 24 18 4 46
14 12545 JACK ZINN PYC Blue 11 31 5 47
15 11912 PALOMA SORIANO KOLLEGEWIDWOK Blue 19 11 23 53
16 7898 WILLIAM HUNDAHL PLEON Blue 25 15 13 53
17 161 MATTHEW LIVERMORE PORTLAND YC Red 17 32 16 65
18 13919 ARIANA KWOH SANDY BAY YC Blue 13 35 18 66
19 16399 JESSIE GORDON MANCHESTER SAILING ASSOC. Red 40 23 6 69
20 ISV702 THOMAS WALDEN PLEON White 20 21 30 71
21 14669 STEPHEN GROSS CAMDEN YC Red 30 9 33 72
22 11958 MALLORY IANNO   Red 42 10 20 72
23 7387 STU SEMONITE PORTLAND YC Red 27 17 28 72
24 8942 PETER LYNN PLEON Blue 32 28 14 74
25 17023 TYLER FLEIG SAIL NEWPORT Blue 34 16 24 74
26 15506 MARGOT SEMONITE PORTLAND YC Red 2 59\DNF 25 86
27 4269 MARGUERITE MULLEN MANCHESTER SAILING ASSOC. Blue 35 20 32 87
28 14 MAEVE KENNEDY PLEON Red 26 26 38 90
29 10552 JAMES TURNER EASTERN POINT YC White 44 27 21 92
30 10542 LUKE ANDERSEN EASTERN POINT YC Red 29 22 42 93
31 16006 HALEY MCMAHON PORTLAND YC Blue 48 34 12 94
32 13563 JAMIE BLOXHAM PLEON Blue 39 24 31 94
33 9329 RYAN JONES PLEON Blue 33 29 34 96
34 13826 SALLY KEY COLUMBIA SC Blue 46 25 27 98
35 9999 THORNTON UHL PLEON Blue 7 59\OCS 35 101
36 10308 CHRIS KELLER RIVERSIDE YC Blue 37 41 29 107
37 15 MAIREAD KENNEDY PLEON Red 38 37 39 114
38 16230 MAGGIE SAVAGE PLEON Blue 22 59\OCS 37 118
39 8520 MATTHEW ADAM PLEON Blue 23 59\DNF 36 118
40 16081 SAM ALEXANDER PORTLAND YC Blue 54 59\DNF 7 120
41 5521 SHELBY SALAS SANDY BAY YC Blue 21 59\DNF 41 121
42 12960 MIKA COLLINS EASTERN POINT YC Blue 45 33 43 121
43 9286 CLARK UHL PLEON Blue 5 59\DNF 59\DNS 123
44 10578 QUINN ANDERSEN EASTERN POINT YC Red 47 36 45 128
45 15636 GIL CLARK SANDY BAY YC Blue 59\DNF 30 40 129
46 5203 LEA HERMANNS COHASSET YC Red 36 40 59\DNS 135
47 16757 MATTHEW HOMZ PLEON Blue 52 39 44 135
48 13268 ANNIE FRENCH ANNISQUAM YC Red 43 38 59\DNS 140
49 10297 SARA LEHMAN ANNISQUAM YC Red 28 59\DNF 59\DNS 146
50 4289 BURTON MCHUGH ANNISQUAM YC Blue 31 59\DNF 59\DNS 149
51 13296 ALEX MYERS PLEON Blue 41 59\DNF 59\DNS 159
52 12057 ZACHARY BAUM PLEON Blue 49 59\DNF 59\DNF 167
53 1346 HALEY CLEMSON WINCHESTER BC Blue 50 59\DNF 59\DNS 168
54 10769 EMILY FRIEND ANNISQUAM YC Red 51 59\DNF 59\DNS 169
55 1413 JED LAUTNER PLEON White 53 59\DNS 59\DNS 171
56 PYC4 TOM SEMINARA PLEON Blue 59\DNF 59\DNF 59\DNS 177T
56 11 TANNER LANE   Blue 59\DNC 59\DNF 59\DNF 177T
56 12062 DEVON WALL PLEON White 59\DNS 59\DNF 59\DNS 177T

R.C.Chair: Tom Tompkins / Don Miller
Scorekeeper: Jack Cochrane, 617678-4174
22 Jul, '08, 10:26
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's

42 Foster Street, Marblehead MA 01945     781-631-1076     info@pleon.org
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club
© 2018 Pleon Yacht Club